BRASSIES SHADOW

Date of Birth:
5/20/2007
Description:
Red and White
Nickname:
Sassie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
STEVEN & APRILL SIEGEL JR
Breeder:
SEMKIN LONGHORNS
Notes:
We are happy to announce that Sassie and her Dirty Blue Saddle bull calf are going to their new home with Josh and Sonya Mylet!!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
701
Reg #1:
CI248308
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
SOLD

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCCC Goliath12/10/2017   
Natural ServiceDirty Blue Saddle06/22/201711/11/2017  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip49.000008/06/2016