MP JASMIN'S FIRE

Date of Birth:
5/21/2015
Description:
Black Body with White Lineback and Underline with Brown Ears
Nickname:
JASMINE
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
STEVEN & APRILL SIEGEL JR
Breeder:
WALBORN CATTLE COMPANY
Notes:
This girl is massive in size like her mama. She is an amazing mother with great udders.
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
615
Reg #1:
CI302976
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Thank You Guy and Charlotte Cote of Double C Ranch for purchasing our beautiful big girl!!! She is one of Moon Phase Ranch's first "own bred" heifers and she did not disappoint. She will be greatly missed!!!

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceMP BABY SAFARI11/05/201712/03/2017  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip52.000004/06/2019  
Tip to Tip34.000008/06/2016