BRR SO FANCY

Date of Birth:
3/23/2014
Description:
Light Grulla and White
Nickname:
TEXAS FANCY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Steven & Aprill Siegel Jr.
Breeder:
BRR Longhorns
Notes:
This girl is so gentle. She was halter broke and it shows. She looks for you for her head scratches and back rubs. She is a such a sweetheart. She has that "silver" grulla coloring and some nice horns to match. She is pasturing with TH Robin for a 2020 calf.
Reg #1:
CI290830*
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Not For Sale

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTH Robin07/13/2019   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip44.250007/13/2019  
Total Horn70.250007/13/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
07/13/2019Multimin, Fly Tag8 cc.  
07/13/2019LongRange10 cc