CROKAW CAST IRON 504

Date of Birth:
12/11/2015
Description:
Dunn Brindle with White Spots and Speckling
Nickname:
CiCi
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Steven & Aprill Siegel Jr
Breeder:
Larry & Mary Ann Long
Notes:
This girl caught our eye from across the pasture. She was one of those "must have cows". Her Blonde Brindle color is so unique.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
504
Reg #1:
CI300879
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDirty Blue Saddle07/20/2019   
Natural ServiceWS Chief07/15/201710/25/2017  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip49.000007/13/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
07/13/2019Vitamin B8 cc.  
07/13/2019LongRange, Fly tag8 cc.