Plumbster

Date of Birth:
4/15/2014
Description:
Purple Roan
Nickname:
Plummy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
ODDENS GRANDVIEW FARM
Breeder:
Darol Dickinson
Notes:
This beautiful girl is as sweet as she is pretty. Her size and twist are amazing..
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
214/4
Reg #1:
268422
Sales Comments:
SOLD!!! Thank You Oddens Grandview Farm!!! This Purple Beauty is huge with beautiful twisty horns and throws some of our largest calves that all have turned or are turning Purple just like her. Her 2021 huge bull calf out of SC Artic Chill is already roaning purple. She is a sweetheart and is a hard one to let go!!
View Additional Information on: Oddens Grandview Farm 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.750007/31/2021  
Tip to Tip61.687507/13/2019  
Tip to Tip61.000003/09/2019