MP Goliath's Girl

Date of Birth:
5/2/2018
Description:
Tri-Colored Roan
Nickname:
Letty
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
ODDENS GRANDVIEW FARM
Breeder:
Steven & Aprill Siegel Jr
Notes:
This girl is nice and thick like her half sister. Her tri-colored spots just keep getting more and more prominent.
PH #:
518
Reg #1:
CI321071
Sales Comments:
SOLD!!!! Thank You Oddens Grandview Farm!!! Goliath's Girl is one of our most spotted, colorful cows. Her size and horns are just like her Mama and sister's. We love the Maximus ST line. She is a milking machine, with size and horn! She sold with her 2021 Blue Roan Heifer calf at side by MP Rebel.
View Additional Information on: Oddens Grandview Farm 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite67.000006/30/2022  
Tip to Tip67.000006/30/2022  
Tip to Tip65.750007/31/2021  
Tip to Tip34.000007/13/2019