DG LYNJET

Date of Birth:
2/11/2004
Description:
PURPLE ROAN
Nickname:
BERRIES
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Siegel Jr., Steven & Aprill
Breeder:
Double Gap Longhorns
Notes:
This cow catches the attention of every visitor to the pasture. Not only is she her unique "purple" color, her personality is amazing! She will come when called and follow you anywhere for a treat. Puppy dog gentle!! She has found her forever home, here at Moon Phase Ranch!!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
041
Reg #1:
264962
Reg #2:
C225770
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Not For Sale..... This girl is our dream come true in color, twist, and personality. She is a gentle old soul with the full package for us. She has found her forever home here with us.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDirty Blue Saddle07/20/2019   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip74.625007/13/2019  
Total Horn85.250007/13/2019  
Tip to Tip74.500009/15/2018  
Tip to Tip70.625010/01/2013  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
07/13/2019Multimin, Fly tag8 cc.  
07/13/2019LongRange12 cc